1455 Fredericks Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $396,004 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Fredericks Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $420,751, approximately $423 per square foot. 1455 Fredericks Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Lohr Beth Ann
Bought by
Lohr Beth Ann and The Lohr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,993
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2018
Sold by
Lohr Beth Ann
Bought by
Lohr Beth Ann and Lohr Beth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Lohr Beth A
Bought by
Lohr Beth Ann and Lohr Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Lohr Beth A and Lohr Beth A
Bought by
Lohr Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Paiz Justo V and Paiz Claudia
Bought by
Lohr Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Sweet Gerald A and Sweet June Ann
Bought by
Paiz Justo V and Paiz Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Buck David N R and Buck Rosemary A
Bought by
Sweet Gerald A and Sweet June Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohr Beth Ann | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Lohr Beth Ann | -- | Amrock | |
| Lohr Beth Ann | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lohr Beth Ann | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lohr Beth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Lohr Beth A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lohr Beth A | $110,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Paiz Justo V | $290,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Sweet Gerald A | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohr Beth Ann | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Lohr Beth Ann | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Lohr Beth A | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Lohr Beth A | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Paiz Justo V | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $138,167 | $48,358 | $89,809 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $135,458 | $47,410 | $88,048 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $132,802 | $46,480 | $86,322 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $130,198 | $45,569 | $84,629 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $127,645 | $44,675 | $82,970 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $126,336 | $44,217 | $82,119 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $123,859 | $43,350 | $80,509 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $121,430 | $42,500 | $78,930 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $119,049 | $41,667 | $77,382 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $116,715 | $40,850 | $75,865 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $114,961 | $40,236 | $74,725 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $112,709 | $39,448 | $73,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map