1455 Hunter Point Rd Upper Lake, CA 95485
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $468,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Hunter Point Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485 and is currently estimated at $437,104, approximately $265 per square foot. 1455 Hunter Point Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Barr Vogel Catherine E
Bought by
Lupian Josenrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Barr-Vogel Catherine E
Bought by
Lupian Josenrique
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupian Josenrique | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lupian Josenrique | $420,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $454,620 | $162,364 | $292,256 |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $445,707 | $159,181 | $286,526 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $436,968 | $156,060 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $428,400 | $153,000 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $420,000 | $150,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $238,897 | $77,287 | $161,610 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $234,214 | $75,772 | $158,442 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $229,623 | $74,287 | $155,336 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $225,122 | $72,831 | $152,291 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $220,708 | $71,403 | $149,305 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $217,394 | $70,331 | $147,063 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,137 | $68,954 | $144,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map