1622 Hunter Point Rd Upper Lake, CA 95485
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Hunter Point Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485 and is currently estimated at $522,782, approximately $178 per square foot. 1622 Hunter Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Ceridono Jamie A
Bought by
Ceridono Jamie A and Carter Thomas Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceridono Jamie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $252,758 | $119,726 | $133,032 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $247,803 | $117,379 | $130,424 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $242,945 | $115,078 | $127,867 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $119,023 | $112,822 | $6,201 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $116,690 | $110,610 | $6,080 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $115,494 | $109,476 | $6,018 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $491,095 | $107,330 | $383,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map