13011 Elk Mountain Rd Upper Lake, CA 95485
Estimated Value: $458,339 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13011 Elk Mountain Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485 and is currently estimated at $479,780, approximately $362 per square foot. 13011 Elk Mountain Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Silvia Bautista
Bought by
Casillas Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$363,687
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Rosales Paul and Rosales Donna Sue
Bought by
Bautista Garcia Rosario and Casillas Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$363,687
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,093
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Juan Carlos | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Rosario Bautista | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bautista Garcia Rosario | $430,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casillas Juan Carlos | $408,500 | |
| Closed | Bautista Garcia Rosario | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $465,443 | $216,485 | $248,958 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $456,318 | $212,241 | $244,077 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $447,372 | $208,080 | $239,292 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $438,600 | $204,000 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $430,000 | $200,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $889 | $73,155 | $60,679 | $12,476 |
| 2019 | $899 | $71,722 | $59,490 | $12,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map