1455 N Fenimore Ave Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $714,213 - $769,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 N Fenimore Ave, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $738,553, approximately $628 per square foot. 1455 N Fenimore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Raquel Pena
Bought by
Pena Family Revocable Trust and Pena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $309,046 | $209,721 | $99,325 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $302,987 | $205,609 | $97,378 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $297,047 | $201,578 | $95,469 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $291,224 | $197,626 | $93,598 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $285,514 | $193,751 | $91,763 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $277,048 | $188,005 | $89,043 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $271,617 | $184,319 | $87,298 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $261,071 | $177,162 | $83,909 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $257,150 | $174,501 | $82,649 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $252,114 | $171,083 | $81,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map