1455 Pegfair Estates Dr Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,257,894 - $2,571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Pegfair Estates Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,440,974, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 1455 Pegfair Estates Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Carol A Allison Living Trust and Allison Carol A
Bought by
Carol A Allison Living Trust and Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,150,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Allison Carol Ann Oxley
Bought by
Allison Carol A and Carol A Allison Living Trust Of 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A Allison Living Trust | -- | Placer Title | |
| Allison Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carol A Allison Living Trust | $3,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,161 | $486,850 | $248,605 | $238,245 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $477,305 | $243,731 | $233,574 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $467,947 | $238,952 | $228,995 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $458,772 | $234,267 | $224,505 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $449,777 | $229,674 | $220,103 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $436,438 | $222,862 | $213,576 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $427,882 | $218,493 | $209,389 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $411,268 | $210,009 | $201,259 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $405,091 | $206,855 | $198,236 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $397,156 | $202,803 | $194,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map