Estimated Value: $650,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
164
Sq Ft
$4,624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Roosevelt St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $758,353, approximately $4,624 per square foot. 1455 Roosevelt St is a home with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Bottoms Steven Lee and Bottoms Stacey Kathleen
Bought by
Bottoms Steven L and Bottoms Stacey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,690
Outstanding Balance
$672,545
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Bottoms Steven Lee and Bottoms Stacey Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$586,219
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoms Steven L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bottoms Steven Lee | $761,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottoms Steven L | $679,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Bottoms Steven Lee | $586,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,960 | $772,497 | $208,080 | $564,417 |
| 2024 | $11,960 | $776,424 | $204,000 | $572,424 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $104,040 | $104,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $100,000 | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map