Estimated Value: $856,331 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14556 Bowdoin Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $926,833, approximately $682 per square foot. 14556 Bowdoin Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Nixon James Elliot
Bought by
Nixon James Elliot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,085
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$889,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Ludwig Debra A
Bought by
Nixon James Elliot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,085
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$889,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Nixon James E
Bought by
Nixon James Elliot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Nixon James E
Bought by
Nixon James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,525
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$887,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Nixon Joy R
Bought by
Nixon James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Borkert Robert L
Bought by
Nixon James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Borkert Robert L
Bought by
Borkert Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Borkert Robert L
Bought by
Borkert Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon James Elliot | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nixon James Elliot | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nixon James Elliot | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc Sd | |
| Nixon James Elliot | -- | None Available | |
| Nixon James E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nixon James E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Nixon James E | $155,000 | Southland Title | |
| Borkert Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Borkert Robert L | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon James Elliot | $50,000 | |
| Open | Nixon James E | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Nixon James E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borkert Robert L | $54,500 | |
| Closed | Nixon James E | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $259,244 | $161,538 | $97,706 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $254,162 | $158,371 | $95,791 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $249,179 | $155,266 | $93,913 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $244,294 | $152,222 | $92,072 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $239,505 | $149,238 | $90,267 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $237,050 | $147,708 | $89,342 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $232,403 | $144,812 | $87,591 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $227,847 | $141,973 | $85,874 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $217,498 | $133,307 | $84,191 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $213,235 | $130,694 | $82,541 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $210,033 | $128,731 | $81,302 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $205,920 | $126,210 | $79,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map