14558 Millhopper Rd Jacksonville, FL 32258
Bartram Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $597,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14558 Millhopper Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258 and is currently estimated at $545,023, approximately $169 per square foot. 14558 Millhopper Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Bartram Springs Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Varde Shobha Anurag and Varde Anurag
Bought by
Varde Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Varde Anurag P and Varde Shobha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varde Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Varde Anurag P | $385,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |