14575 Millhopper Rd Jacksonville, FL 32258
Bartram Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,047 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14575 Millhopper Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258 and is currently estimated at $443,262, approximately $197 per square foot. 14575 Millhopper Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Bartram Springs Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Swenton Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,869
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Gerdts Wilhelm
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Asset Acceptance Corporation Mort
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Gerdts Wilhelm
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Page Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Gerdts Wilhelm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,304
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenton Christine E | $184,600 | Rels Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $81,300 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $81,300 | Attorney | |
| Page Deborah A | $244,900 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Gerdts Wilhelm | $331,900 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenton Christine E | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerdts Wilhelm | $315,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,545 | $399,027 | $112,751 | $286,276 |
| 2025 | $9,140 | $386,781 | $97,878 | $288,903 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $387,976 | $95,000 | $292,976 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $189,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $184,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $178,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $176,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $172,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $169,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $165,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $162,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $161,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $159,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map