1456 Tamara Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Tamara Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $934,017, approximately $509 per square foot. 1456 Tamara Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Higgins Peter J and Higgins Colleen F
Bought by
Wessell Timothy and Harper Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$454,183
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Zuijdgeest Koen and Graaf Maria Antonia
Bought by
Higgins Peter J and Higgins Colleen F L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Steven S and Hansen Sharon L
Bought by
Zuijdgeest Koen and Graaf Maria Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessell Timothy | $795,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Higgins Peter J | $705,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Zuijdgeest Koen | $450,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wessell Timothy | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuijdgeest Koen | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,083 | $860,531 | $265,194 | $595,337 |
| 2024 | $10,083 | $843,659 | $259,995 | $583,664 |
| 2023 | $9,840 | $827,118 | $254,898 | $572,220 |
| 2022 | $9,658 | $810,900 | $249,900 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | $9,461 | $795,000 | $245,000 | $550,000 |
| 2020 | $8,800 | $748,681 | $212,241 | $536,440 |
| 2019 | $8,646 | $734,002 | $208,080 | $525,922 |
| 2018 | $8,423 | $719,610 | $204,000 | $515,610 |
| 2017 | $6,616 | $561,570 | $124,791 | $436,779 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $550,560 | $122,345 | $428,215 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $498,000 | $105,000 | $393,000 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $490,000 | $103,000 | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map