P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pat Mullen
HOFFMAN & MULLEN REALTY INC
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $198,000
THE HOME YOU'VE WANTED at the price you wouldn't expect! The inviting front porch welcomes visitors to sit and relax with plenty of room for a porch swing and other furniture. Inside, the appx. 1,450 sq. ft of living area offers the warmth of fine wood throughout and great spaces to match a casual lifestyle plus an unfinished basement. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home features, in addition to the living room, a family room to keep kids happy while you entertain, a large old-fashioned eat-in kitchen, lots of wood flooring, a 1-car detached garage and large fenced rear yard...nuff said, better see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & A Properties Of Jasper Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Nicholas Thomas | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $69,700 | None Available | |
| Braun Ross G | $87,000 | David P Fritch Pc | |
| Braun Ross G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Nicholas Thomas | $44,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Braun Ross G | $88,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Sold | $48,500 | -11.8% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | +22.2% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $156,200 | $14,700 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $147,200 | $14,700 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $136,200 | $14,700 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $101,400 | $9,700 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $87,100 | $9,300 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $88,100 | $9,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $84,500 | $9,000 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $80,300 | $9,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $77,300 | $9,000 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $76,600 | $9,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $77,000 | $9,000 | $68,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pat Mullen
HOFFMAN & MULLEN REALTY INC
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Schroering
SCHROERING REALTY
(812) 309-0352
43 in this area
73 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Yvonne Meyer
American Dream Mauntel Realty
(812) 309-0450
33 in this area
53 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Fred Brockman
farm2country.com
(812) 630-5722
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 880782
APN: 19-06-26-401-436.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.