1457 Parker St Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $288,488, approximately $296 per square foot. 1457 Parker St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Barrett Alan R
Bought by
Cunningham Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Mica Llc and Cable Russell T
Bought by
Barrett Alan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Stjacques Barbara M
Bought by
Mica Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Nancy | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Barrett Alan R | $122,900 | -- | |
| Mica Llc | $11,373 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Alan R | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $209,700 | $60,800 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $205,900 | $60,800 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $187,100 | $57,900 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $165,700 | $61,200 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $142,700 | $55,600 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $139,800 | $55,600 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $132,300 | $55,600 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $137,000 | $55,600 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $135,400 | $55,600 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $127,200 | $55,600 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $123,800 | $55,600 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map