1457 Partridge Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $815,717 - $835,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Partridge Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $823,179, approximately $371 per square foot. 1457 Partridge Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Anlavan Vanphone and Anlavan Hom T
Bought by
Vanphone Anlavan And Hom T Anlavan Family Tru and Anlavan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2001
Sold by
Rawnoi Kinh and Rawnoi Deng T
Bought by
Anlavan Hom T and Anlavan Vanphone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Rawnoi Kinh and Rawnoi Deng T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Mcgregor Earl and Mcgregor Sheila A
Bought by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanphone Anlavan And Hom T Anlavan Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anlavan Hom T | -- | -- | |
| Rawnoi Kinh | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Nt & Sa | $180,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rawnoi Kinh | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $293,133 | $134,352 | $158,781 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $287,386 | $131,718 | $155,668 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $281,752 | $129,136 | $152,616 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $276,228 | $126,604 | $149,624 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $270,813 | $124,122 | $146,691 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $262,783 | $120,442 | $142,341 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $257,631 | $118,081 | $139,550 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $252,580 | $115,766 | $136,814 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $247,629 | $113,497 | $134,132 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $243,911 | $111,793 | $132,118 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $239,134 | $109,604 | $129,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map