14573 Flanner St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14573 Flanner St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $804,446, approximately $507 per square foot. 14573 Flanner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Middle School, La Puente High School, and Hillside Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Rene
Bought by
Gonzales Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,468
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Angela
Bought by
Gonzalez Rene and Gonzalez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,236
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Ramon
Bought by
Hernandez Angela and Gonzales Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Ramon
Bought by
Hernandez Ramon and Hernandez Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Yolanda | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Rene | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Hernandez Angela | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Ramon | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Yolanda | $208,500 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Rene | $168,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $292,727 | $150,238 | $142,489 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $286,989 | $147,293 | $139,696 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $281,362 | $144,405 | $136,957 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $275,846 | $141,574 | $134,272 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $270,439 | $138,799 | $131,640 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $262,420 | $134,683 | $127,737 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $257,276 | $132,043 | $125,233 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $247,287 | $126,916 | $120,371 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $243,573 | $125,010 | $118,563 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $238,803 | $122,562 | $116,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map