14575 Main St Hesperia, CA 92345
Angeles Acres Neighborhood
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14575 Main St, Hesperia, CA 92345. 14575 Main St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Hansen Eric R and Hansen Suzanne R
Bought by
Hansen Eric R and Hansen Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Perez Jose and Perez Nora
Bought by
Hansen Eric R and Hansen Suzanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,068
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Quintana Nora
Bought by
Perez Jose and Perez Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Perez Jose M
Bought by
Quintana Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Sencion Jaime C
Bought by
Quintana Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Fernandez Sandra M
Bought by
Sencion Jaime C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Sencion Jaime C
Bought by
Fernandez Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Eric R | $575,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Perez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Quintana Nora | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Quintana Nora | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sencion Jaime C | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Sandra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Eric R | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Nora | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Nora | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,285 | $824,063 | $328,384 | $495,679 |
| 2024 | $9,072 | $807,905 | $321,945 | $485,960 |
| 2023 | $8,970 | $792,063 | $315,632 | $476,431 |
| 2022 | $8,761 | $776,532 | $309,443 | $467,089 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $761,305 | $303,375 | $457,930 |
| 2020 | $8,497 | $753,498 | $300,264 | $453,234 |
| 2019 | $8,319 | $738,723 | $294,376 | $444,347 |
| 2018 | $8,157 | $724,238 | $288,604 | $435,634 |
| 2017 | $8,010 | $710,037 | $282,945 | $427,092 |
| 2016 | $7,838 | $696,115 | $277,397 | $418,718 |
| 2015 | $7,736 | $685,658 | $273,230 | $412,428 |
| 2014 | $7,630 | $672,227 | $267,878 | $404,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map