14609 Main St Hesperia, CA 92345
Angeles Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14609 Main St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $420,000, approximately $237 per square foot. 14609 Main St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
David And Bonnie Peel Family Trust
Bought by
Glick Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
David And Bonnie Peel Family Trust
Bought by
David And Bonnie Peel Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Peel Bonnie
Bought by
Peel David R and Peel Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Glick Brian
Bought by
Glick Brian E and Glick Margaret C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Cottrell Grey D
Bought by
Cottrell Grey D and Cottrell Lynda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Peel Bonnie and The Cottrell Family Trust
Bought by
Cottrell Grey D and Peel Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Cottrell Ward S and Cottrell Verona D
Bought by
Cottrell Ward and Cottrell Verona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glick Family Trust | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| David And Bonnie Peel Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Peel David R | -- | None Available | |
| Glick Brian E | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrell Grey D | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrell Grey D | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrell Ward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $261,137 | $140,797 | $120,340 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $256,016 | $138,036 | $117,980 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $250,996 | $135,329 | $115,667 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $194,113 | $129,014 | $65,099 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $190,307 | $126,484 | $63,823 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $188,356 | $125,187 | $63,169 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $184,662 | $122,732 | $61,930 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $181,041 | $120,325 | $60,716 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $177,491 | $117,966 | $59,525 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $174,011 | $115,653 | $58,358 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,397 | $113,916 | $57,481 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $168,040 | $111,685 | $56,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map