14579 170th St Watkins, MN 55389
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $774,149
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14579 170th St, Watkins, MN 55389 and is currently estimated at $667,383, approximately $292 per square foot. 14579 170th St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Victoria Thomas and Victoria Vicki A/K/A
Bought by
Landwehr Steven T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landwehr Steven T | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $652,800 | $241,800 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $633,400 | $237,900 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $568,600 | $226,200 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $421,800 | $140,800 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $421,800 | $140,800 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $408,400 | $140,800 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $372,900 | $127,800 | $245,100 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $359,800 | $116,400 | $243,400 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $362,100 | $114,600 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map