NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $658,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,553 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $390,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,591 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Security System Owned
  • Sonoma Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Playground
  • 1-minute walk to Manors Park

About This Home

As of July 2020

This Gilbert two-story home offers a loft, tiled flooring, and a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Soltesz

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR529689000 Listed on: 05/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Brewer

eXp Realty License #SA655063000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,983

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,327 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-01-658

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Manors Homeowners Association, Phone Number (480) 347-1900

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,983

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,327 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 45.67
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: FULTON HOMES AT THE MANORS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 152.76
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 137.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2553.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 137.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Manors Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 480-347-1900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Manors Homeowners Association
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7327.0
  • Parcel #: 309-01-658
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1983.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Page Tonya M and Nunez Oscar
Bought by
Page Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
$632,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
List Price
$374,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
4.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2020
Closed on
May 14, 2020
List Price
$374,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
4.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Fulton Homes Corp
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo and Lopez Stacia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,153
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Page Tonya M $115,000 Boston National Title Agency
Page Tonya M $390,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust I $335,700 Os National Llc
Lopez Eduardo $135,111 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Page Tonya M $290,000
Previous Owner Page Tonya M $190,000
Previous Owner Lopez Eduardo $139,153
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $390,000 +4.3% $153 / Sq Ft
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 For Sale $374,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,047 $28,785 -- --
2024 $2,142 $27,414 -- --
2023 $2,142 $44,750 $8,950 $35,800
2022 $2,073 $33,680 $6,730 $26,950
2021 $2,191 $31,780 $6,350 $25,430
2020 $2,547 $29,800 $5,960 $23,840
2019 $1,982 $27,850 $5,570 $22,280
2018 $1,925 $26,230 $5,240 $20,990
2017 $1,858 $24,860 $4,970 $19,890
2016 $1,926 $24,160 $4,830 $19,330
2015 $1,755 $23,380 $4,670 $18,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6083806

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-01-658

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.