1458 Gary Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,886 - $763,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Gary Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $705,972, approximately $603 per square foot. 1458 Gary Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Hall Calvin C and Hall Donna L
Bought by
Hall Calvin C and Hall Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Calvin C | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $181,241 | $72,491 | $108,750 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $177,688 | $71,070 | $106,618 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $174,205 | $69,677 | $104,528 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $170,790 | $68,311 | $102,479 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $167,442 | $66,972 | $100,470 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $165,726 | $66,286 | $99,440 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $162,478 | $64,987 | $97,491 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $159,293 | $63,713 | $95,580 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $156,170 | $62,464 | $93,706 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $153,109 | $61,240 | $91,869 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $150,811 | $60,321 | $90,490 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $147,858 | $59,140 | $88,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map