14582 Sierra Way Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14582 Sierra Way, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $705,915, approximately $570 per square foot. 14582 Sierra Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Heredia Ernest and Heredia Gloria
Bought by
Heredia Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heredia Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heredia Gloria | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $108,662 | $23,750 | $84,912 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $106,533 | $23,285 | $83,248 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $104,445 | $22,829 | $81,616 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $102,398 | $22,382 | $80,016 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $100,392 | $21,944 | $78,448 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $99,363 | $21,719 | $77,644 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $97,416 | $21,294 | $76,122 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $95,507 | $20,877 | $74,630 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $91,800 | $20,067 | $71,733 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $90,422 | $19,766 | $70,656 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $88,651 | $19,379 | $69,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map