14583 Sierra Way Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14583 Sierra Way, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $763,214, approximately $458 per square foot. 14583 Sierra Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Solis Victor Rene and Solis Ana America
Bought by
Solis Victor Rene and Solis Ana America
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Victor Rene | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Solis Victor Rene | $126,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $247,880 | $142,664 | $105,216 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $243,020 | $139,867 | $103,153 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $238,256 | $137,125 | $101,131 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $233,586 | $134,437 | $99,149 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $229,006 | $131,801 | $97,205 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $222,216 | $127,893 | $94,323 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $217,860 | $125,386 | $92,474 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $209,402 | $120,518 | $88,884 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $206,257 | $118,708 | $87,549 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $202,218 | $116,383 | $85,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map