J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joe Wang
JOE WANG, BROKER
(626) 400-7537
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,050,000
Back on the market. A beautiful Corner lot. This two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. great open floor plan with spacious family room, and upgrade kitchen with granite counter top, center island. Master bedroom with huge walk-in closet. Separate laundry room with wash sink. Conveniently located to shopping centers, entertainment, and markets. walking distance to Half Moon Park and elementary school.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Liyan | $588,000 | First American Title | |
| Walnut Chino Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Walnut Chino Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Albert Chau Ming | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Albert Chau Ming | $416,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Yamamoto Naho | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hifumi Nancy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yamamoto Naho | $403,000 | First American Title Hsd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Liyan | $411,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamamoto Naho | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Sold | $588,000 | -1.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Rent | $2,700 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Rented | $2,250 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | For Rent | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $415,800 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2012 11/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2012 10/28/12 | For Sale | $415,800 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,942 | $636,469 | $140,716 | $495,753 |
| 2023 | $9,942 | $611,755 | $135,252 | $476,503 |
| 2022 | $9,667 | $599,760 | $132,600 | $467,160 |
| 2021 | $9,477 | $588,000 | $130,000 | $458,000 |
| 2020 | $9,675 | $610,000 | $130,000 | $480,000 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $459,216 | $121,424 | $337,792 |
| 2018 | $7,808 | $450,213 | $119,045 | $331,168 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $441,386 | $116,711 | $324,675 |
| 2016 | $7,536 | $432,732 | $114,423 | $318,309 |
| 2015 | $7,409 | $426,234 | $112,705 | $313,529 |
| 2014 | $7,313 | $417,888 | $110,499 | $307,389 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joe Wang
JOE WANG, BROKER
(626) 400-7537
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tina Wang
RE/MAX
(909) 806-0898
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wei Chih Shih
DREAM LIFE REALTY
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tapan Joshi
One Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2017
FELIX LOPEZ
CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS
(323) 707-5240
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marjhorie Florendo-D'Angelo
Golden Diamond
(951) 818-6275
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV20069270
APN: 130-744-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.