1459 Cottingham Ct W Columbus, OH 43209
Berwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,691 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 Cottingham Ct W, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $376,173, approximately $233 per square foot. 1459 Cottingham Ct W is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Berwick Alternative K-8 School, Walnut Ridge High School, and Whitehall Preparatory And Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1990
Bought by
Eubanks Wimmer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Wimmer J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $121,770 | $32,760 | $89,010 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $121,770 | $32,760 | $89,010 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $121,765 | $32,760 | $89,005 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $80,010 | $17,220 | $62,790 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $80,010 | $17,220 | $62,790 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $80,010 | $17,220 | $62,790 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $65,980 | $14,350 | $51,630 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $65,980 | $14,350 | $51,630 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $65,980 | $14,350 | $51,630 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $56,530 | $10,920 | $45,610 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $56,530 | $10,920 | $45,610 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $56,530 | $10,920 | $45,610 |
| 2013 | $1,705 | $56,525 | $10,920 | $45,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map