1459 Roycroft Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,381,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 Roycroft Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,243,478, approximately $451 per square foot. 1459 Roycroft Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Halvorson Michael L
Bought by
Leland Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$113,790
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,129,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Clements David and Walsh Ernest
Bought by
Halvorson Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Clements David
Bought by
Clements David and Walsh Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Mark A | $387,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Halvorson Michael L | $300,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Clements David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leland Mark A | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Halvorson Michael L | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Leland Mark A | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,610 | $588,250 | $180,809 | $407,441 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $576,716 | $177,264 | $399,452 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $565,409 | $173,789 | $391,620 |
| 2022 | $7,028 | $554,324 | $170,382 | $383,942 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | $543,456 | $167,042 | $376,414 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $537,885 | $165,330 | $372,555 |
| 2019 | $6,778 | $527,339 | $162,089 | $365,250 |
| 2018 | $6,562 | $517,000 | $158,911 | $358,089 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $496,927 | $152,742 | $344,185 |
| 2015 | $5,781 | $489,464 | $150,448 | $339,016 |
| 2014 | $5,743 | $479,877 | $147,501 | $332,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map