4610 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,524,367
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,387,592, approximately $423 per square foot. 4610 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Bethany Baptist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Altamirano Jorge V and Altamirano Elaine M
Bought by
Kennel Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Altamirano Elaine M
Bought by
Altamirano Jorge V and Altamirano Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Altamirano Jorge V
Bought by
Altamirano Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Upton Patrick C and Upton Sandra J
Bought by
Altamirano Jorge V and Altamirano Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennel Judith E | $465,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Altamirano Jorge V | -- | -- | |
| Altamirano Elaine M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Altamirano Jorge V | $362,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennel Judith E | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Altamirano Elaine M | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altamirano Jorge V | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,590 | $673,452 | $289,656 | $383,796 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $660,248 | $283,977 | $376,271 |
| 2023 | $9,049 | $647,303 | $278,409 | $368,894 |
| 2022 | $8,516 | $634,611 | $272,950 | $361,661 |
| 2021 | $8,334 | $622,169 | $267,599 | $354,570 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $603,717 | $259,663 | $344,054 |
| 2018 | $7,855 | $591,880 | $254,572 | $337,308 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $568,899 | $244,688 | $324,211 |
| 2015 | $6,943 | $560,355 | $241,013 | $319,342 |
| 2014 | $6,912 | $549,379 | $236,292 | $313,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map