1459 Sandhurst Dr E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,409 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
583
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 Sandhurst Dr E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $308,102, approximately $528 per square foot. 1459 Sandhurst Dr E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Presentation Of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Bright Debra J
Bought by
Stankey Brian and Kartheiser Marielena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,377
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankey Brian | $225,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stankey Brian | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $287,300 | $60,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $246,300 | $60,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $233,300 | $60,000 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $211,200 | $60,000 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $197,300 | $60,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $172,100 | $60,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $158,300 | $60,000 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $143,000 | $55,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map