14591 Seron Ave Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14591 Seron Ave, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,705,751, approximately $625 per square foot. 14591 Seron Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Ramirez Jose and Ramirez Beatriz
Bought by
Ramirez Family Revocable Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Hahlbeck Joan
Bought by
Ramirez Jose and Ramirez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Jose | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,857 | $752,892 | $491,871 | $261,021 |
| 2024 | $7,857 | $738,130 | $482,227 | $255,903 |
| 2023 | $7,655 | $723,657 | $472,771 | $250,886 |
| 2022 | $7,509 | $709,468 | $463,501 | $245,967 |
| 2021 | $7,338 | $695,557 | $454,412 | $241,145 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $688,425 | $449,752 | $238,673 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $674,927 | $440,933 | $233,994 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $661,694 | $432,288 | $229,406 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $648,720 | $423,812 | $224,908 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $636,000 | $415,501 | $220,499 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $626,447 | $409,260 | $217,187 |
| 2014 | $5,705 | $550,916 | $401,243 | $149,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map