Seller's Agent in 2020
Danielle Keil
Kw Advisors East Bay
(510) 381-7451
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $841,218
Bonaire neighborhood single level home includes 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. Nice and bright large living and dining rooms for entertaining. New interior paint. Updated bathroom and original hardwood floors in bedrooms. Nice size back yard. Two car attached garage! Move in ready! Near schools, library, restaurants, nightlife, shopping, new Kaiser and 880/238 freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kw Advisors East Bay License #01280917 Listed on: 02/11/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yuanying | $720,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Daily Fay L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yuanying | $510,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $720,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $720,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | Sold | $720,000 | +15.2% | $669 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $581 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,382 | $787,413 | $236,224 | $551,189 |
| 2024 | $10,382 | $771,976 | $231,593 | $540,383 |
| 2023 | $10,320 | $756,841 | $227,052 | $529,789 |
| 2022 | $10,034 | $742,002 | $222,600 | $519,402 |
| 2021 | $9,730 | $727,458 | $218,237 | $509,221 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $71,066 | $39,456 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $69,673 | $38,683 | $30,990 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $68,308 | $37,925 | $30,383 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $66,968 | $37,181 | $29,787 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $65,655 | $36,452 | $29,203 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $64,668 | $35,904 | $28,764 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $63,402 | $35,201 | $28,201 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Danielle Keil
Kw Advisors East Bay
(510) 381-7451
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robben Tan
(510) 396-0625
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40895011
APN: 077B-0884-015-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.