146 Cornmeal Cove High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Cornmeal Cove, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $369,961, approximately $182 per square foot. 146 Cornmeal Cove is a home with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Stevens Kenleigh Q and Beshears Colt D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,553
Outstanding Balance
$219,135
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Kenleigh Q | $256,500 | None Available | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | $1,423,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Kenleigh Q | $248,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $258,100 | $42,000 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $258,100 | $42,000 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $258,100 | $42,000 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $258,100 | $42,000 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $220,900 | $40,000 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $220,900 | $40,000 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $551 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map