146 E 34th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E 34th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $435,406, approximately $334 per square foot. 146 E 34th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Watts Gary D and Brinckerhoff Dorothy L
Bought by
Ogrady David G and Rivera Erica K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,118
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$388,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Watts Gary D and Brinckerhoff Dorothy L
Bought by
Watts Gary D and Brinckerhoff Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Dravich Jay Elliott
Bought by
Watts Gary and Brinckerhoff Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,850
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |