155 E 34th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $445,918
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E 34th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $395,480, approximately $364 per square foot. 155 E 34th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Hart Leia
Bought by
Passerotti Jeffery and Wallace Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,250
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Lezell Lauren D
Bought by
Hart Leia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,192
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passerotti Jeffery | $222,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Hart Leia | $123,990 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History