146 E Water Ln Vineyard, UT 84059
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Water Ln, Vineyard, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $624,551, approximately $300 per square foot. 146 E Water Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Franklin Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Sparks Zakary
Bought by
Sparks Zak J and Sparks Copurtney B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Candlelight Homes Llc
Bought by
Sparks Zak J and Sparks Courtney B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,050
Outstanding Balance
$245,988
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Shipp Holdings Llc
Bought by
Candlelight Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,050
Outstanding Balance
$245,988
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Vineyard Homesteads Development 2012 Llc
Bought by
Shipp Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Zak J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sparks Zakary | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Sparks Zak J | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Candlelight Homes Llc | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Shipp Holdings Llc | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Zak J | $300,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $305,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $285,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $290,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $307,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $418,600 | $150,800 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $392,100 | $137,100 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $355,500 | $128,000 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $313,600 | $115,800 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $154,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map