146 Filbert Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,914
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Filbert Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965. 146 Filbert Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,048 | $2,732,833 | $1,593,553 | $1,139,280 |
| 2024 | $43,645 | $2,679,323 | $1,562,314 | $1,117,009 |
| 2023 | $43,050 | $2,626,860 | $1,531,686 | $1,095,174 |
| 2022 | $41,645 | $2,575,421 | $1,501,656 | $1,073,765 |
| 2021 | $41,095 | $2,525,006 | $1,472,224 | $1,052,782 |
| 2020 | $40,246 | $2,499,153 | $1,457,131 | $1,042,022 |
| 2019 | $38,775 | $2,450,230 | $1,428,570 | $1,021,660 |
| 2018 | $36,853 | $2,402,265 | $1,400,568 | $1,001,697 |
| 2017 | $36,158 | $2,355,235 | $1,373,112 | $982,123 |
| 2016 | $34,612 | $2,309,118 | $1,346,189 | $962,929 |
| 2015 | $34,565 | $2,274,491 | $1,325,974 | $948,517 |
| 2014 | $23,564 | $1,326,689 | $563,825 | $762,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map