3 Marie St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,849,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Marie St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,491,619. 3 Marie St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Comerford Jean E
Bought by
Comerford Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Comerford Jean E and Krauss Jean E
Bought by
Comerford Jean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comerford Jean E | -- | None Available | |
| Comerford Jean E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,238 | $287,470 | $81,285 | $206,185 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $281,833 | $79,691 | $202,142 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $276,308 | $78,129 | $198,179 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $270,883 | $76,595 | $194,288 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $265,572 | $75,093 | $190,479 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $262,850 | $74,324 | $188,526 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $257,696 | $72,866 | $184,830 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $252,644 | $71,438 | $181,206 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $247,691 | $70,037 | $177,654 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $242,834 | $68,664 | $174,170 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $239,187 | $67,633 | $171,554 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $234,502 | $66,308 | $168,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map