146 Gemini St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $627,079 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Gemini St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $634,020, approximately $415 per square foot. 146 Gemini St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Kiesling Kathy S
Bought by
Kathy S Kiesling Revocable Family Trust and Kiesling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy S Kiesling Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $286,121 | $93,806 | $192,315 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $275,013 | $90,164 | $184,849 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $269,622 | $88,397 | $181,225 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $264,336 | $86,664 | $177,672 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $261,627 | $85,776 | $175,851 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $256,498 | $84,095 | $172,403 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $251,470 | $82,447 | $169,023 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $246,540 | $80,831 | $165,709 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $241,707 | $79,247 | $162,460 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $233,414 | $76,528 | $156,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map