Estimated Value: $272,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Lexa Ln, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $389,921, approximately $152 per square foot. 146 Lexa Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Bottomy Kimberly Butler
Bought by
Georgia Peach Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Bought by
Bottomy Kimberly Butler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia Peach Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bottomy Kimberly Butler | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $167,417 | $51,345 | $116,072 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $141,775 | $49,331 | $92,444 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $113,888 | $54,136 | $59,752 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $113,888 | $54,136 | $59,752 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $109,929 | $54,136 | $55,793 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $109,929 | $54,136 | $55,793 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $110,046 | $54,253 | $55,793 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $107,198 | $54,253 | $52,945 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $107,198 | $54,253 | $52,945 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $99,385 | $54,253 | $45,132 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $99,385 | $54,253 | $45,132 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $99,385 | $54,253 | $45,132 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,972 | $38,516 | $42,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map