146 N Galanto Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $782,748
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 N Galanto Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $769,437, approximately $703 per square foot. 146 N Galanto Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Carmela H Leavitt 2O15 Trust
Bought by
Greene Family Trust and Carmela H Leavitt 2O15 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Leavitt Carmela H
Bought by
Leavitt Carmela H and The Carmela H Leavitt 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leavitt Carmela H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $90,550 | $45,275 | $45,275 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $88,776 | $44,388 | $44,388 |