146 Saint Louis River Rd E Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $517,190
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Saint Louis River Rd E, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $431,730. 146 Saint Louis River Rd E is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,296 | $437,000 | $107,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $401,100 | $101,000 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $401,100 | $101,000 | $300,100 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $314,100 | $73,000 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $299,300 | $70,600 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $278,600 | $70,600 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $278,600 | $70,600 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $257,300 | $70,600 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $251,100 | $70,600 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $245,300 | $66,800 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,500 | $64,800 | $168,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,000 | $62,700 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map