146 School St Houston, DE 19954
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 School St, Houston, DE 19954 and is currently estimated at $260,080, approximately $222 per square foot. 146 School St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Glenn Allen and Wilson Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Wilson Jody Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jody Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $182,100 | $66,700 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $686 | $182,100 | $66,700 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $593 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $580 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $594 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $597 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $599 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map