$212,500
$13K PRICE INCREASE

146 Shelton Dr Avon, IN 46123

Estimated payment $1,298/month

Total Views 11,291
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,048 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Pine Tree Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Investor Opportunity in Avon! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers a solid layout with a spacious living room and an oversized eat-in kitchen ready for your vision. With just a touch of TLC, this property has strong potential to shine as a comfortable home or rental. The generous yard, framed by a tree line, provides added privacy and outdoor appeal. Enjoy a highly convenient location with prime shopping and dining just a short walk away, including popular spots like Ugly Crab, Walmart, Cooper's Hawk, Costco, and more-making everyday living easy and appealing for future occupants. Convenient location adds to its long-term value and desirability. Bring your ideas and unlock the possibilities!

Listing Agent

Alex Lissade-Gardner

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: alex.lissade-gardner@talktotucker.com License #RB25001903 Listed on: 04/03/2026

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,048 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32-09-07-205-015.000-022
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320907205015000022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,984

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1048
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • On Market Date: 2026-04-03
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: alex.lissade-gardner@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1048
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1048
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Avon Middle School North
  • MBR_IntermediateSchool: Avon Middle School North

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Parcel Number: 320907205015000022
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1984
  • Tax Lot: 32-09-07-205-015.000-022
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 992
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sycamore Elementary School
  • High School: Avon High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,458 $171,000 $27,900 $143,100
2024 $1,985 $192,600 $27,900 $164,700
2023 $1,781 $176,700 $25,600 $151,100
2022 $1,153 $160,600 $25,600 $135,000
2021 $1,130 $143,200 $25,600 $117,600
2020 $1,305 $132,500 $25,600 $106,900
2019 $1,245 $124,100 $23,000 $101,100
2018 $2,868 $122,500 $23,000 $99,500
2017 $1,075 $120,200 $22,400 $97,800
2016 $1,129 $120,200 $22,400 $97,800
2014 $981 $109,400 $21,300 $88,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $212,500 +6.3% $203 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Quality Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $142,368 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,286 FHA
Previous Owner $82,163 FHA
Previous Owner $58,913 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22091857

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-09-07-205-015.000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.