146 Stirrup Rd Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Stirrup Rd, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $504,885, approximately $235 per square foot. 146 Stirrup Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Jockey Ventures Llc
Bought by
Williams Michael J and Williams Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,086
Outstanding Balance
$191,057
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Jockey Hollow Land Llc
Bought by
Siobain Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael J | $268,985 | None Available | |
| Siobain Vi Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michael J | $242,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $422,100 | $105,900 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $422,100 | $105,900 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $57,700 | $5,600 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $57,700 | $5,600 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $57,100 | $5,600 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $57,100 | $5,600 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map