146 Toomey St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $310,609 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Toomey St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $324,902, approximately $232 per square foot. 146 Toomey St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Wenzel Debra R
Bought by
Wenzel Debra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,833
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Wenzel Barry W
Bought by
Wenzel Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,833
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Wenzel Debra R
Bought by
Wenzel Barry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Wenzel Lorraine G
Bought by
Wenzel Barry W and Wenzel Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,779
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenzel Debra R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wenzel Debra R | -- | -- | |
| Wenzel Barry W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wenzel Barry W | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenzel Debra R | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Barry W | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Barry W | $77,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $116,703 | $36,931 | $79,772 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $112,173 | $35,498 | $76,675 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $109,974 | $34,802 | $75,172 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $107,819 | $34,120 | $73,699 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $106,713 | $33,770 | $72,943 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $104,621 | $33,108 | $71,513 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $102,570 | $32,459 | $70,111 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $100,559 | $31,823 | $68,736 |
| 2016 | $984 | $98,587 | $31,199 | $67,388 |
| 2015 | $978 | $97,106 | $30,730 | $66,376 |
| 2014 | $948 | $95,204 | $30,128 | $65,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map