1460 Corcoran Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Corcoran Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $599,779, approximately $248 per square foot. 1460 Corcoran Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Stokes Brenda and Stokes Lisa
Bought by
Stokes Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
American Svgs Bank
Bought by
Stokes Brenda and Stokes Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,105
Outstanding Balance
$23,094
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$576,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Timothy O and Robinson G G
Bought by
American Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Stokes Brenda | $156,000 | -- | |
| American Svgs Bank | $132,082 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokes Brenda | $148,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $248,929 | $71,853 | $177,076 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $244,049 | $70,445 | $173,604 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $239,264 | $69,064 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $234,573 | $67,710 | $166,863 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $229,975 | $66,383 | $163,592 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $227,618 | $65,703 | $161,915 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $223,156 | $64,415 | $158,741 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $218,781 | $63,152 | $155,629 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $214,492 | $61,914 | $152,578 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $210,287 | $60,700 | $149,587 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $207,130 | $59,789 | $147,341 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $203,073 | $58,618 | $144,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map