1465 Corcoran Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $803,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Corcoran Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $659,859, approximately $189 per square foot. 1465 Corcoran Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Soriano Perlita B
Bought by
Soriano Perlita B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Perlita B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $441,071 | $39,185 | $401,886 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $432,423 | $38,417 | $394,006 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $423,945 | $37,664 | $386,281 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $415,633 | $36,926 | $378,707 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $407,484 | $36,202 | $371,282 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $403,306 | $35,831 | $367,475 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $395,399 | $35,129 | $360,270 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $387,647 | $34,441 | $353,206 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $380,047 | $33,766 | $346,281 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $372,596 | $33,104 | $339,492 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $367,000 | $32,607 | $334,393 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $359,812 | $31,969 | $327,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map