1460 Donita Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Donita Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $365,912, approximately $223 per square foot. 1460 Donita Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Sinclair Greg E and Sinclair Jane
Bought by
Short Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$214,547
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sinclair Greg E and Sinclair Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Sampson Christine and Hafner Joachim
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Hafner Joachim
Bought by
Sampson Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Tehama County Investors
Bought by
Hafner Joachim and Sampson Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Katelyn | $285,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sinclair Greg E | $143,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $130,100 | Accommodation | |
| Sampson Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Hafner Joachim | $272,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Katelyn | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Greg E | $107,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafner Joachim | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $311,684 | $65,616 | $246,068 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $299,583 | $63,069 | $236,514 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $293,710 | $61,833 | $231,877 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $287,952 | $60,621 | $227,331 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $164,228 | $63,164 | $101,064 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $161,009 | $61,926 | $99,083 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $157,853 | $60,712 | $97,141 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $154,759 | $59,522 | $95,237 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $151,725 | $58,355 | $93,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,447 | $57,479 | $91,968 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $146,521 | $56,354 | $90,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map