1460 Hackett Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,173,638, approximately $902 per square foot. 1460 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Foster Michael A and Michael A Foster Trust
Bought by
Foster Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,798
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Foster Michael A
Bought by
Foster Michael A and Michael A Foster Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,798
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Foster Michael A and Michael A Foster Trust
Bought by
Foster Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Foster Michael A
Bought by
Foster Michael A and Michael A Foster Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Foster Michael
Bought by
Foster Michael A and Michael A Foster Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Foster Kala
Bought by
Foster Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Snow Jeri Lynne and The Vivian Snow 1995 Trust
Bought by
Foster Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Snow Vivian M
Bought by
Snow Vivian and Vivian Snow 1995 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Michael A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Foster Michael A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Foster Michael A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Foster Michael A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Foster Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Michael | $700,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Snow Vivian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Michael A | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Michael A | $332,800 | |
| Closed | Foster Michael | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,800 | $941,562 | $753,255 | $188,307 |
| 2024 | $11,800 | $923,101 | $738,486 | $184,615 |
| 2023 | $11,610 | $905,002 | $724,006 | $180,996 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | $887,258 | $709,810 | $177,448 |
| 2021 | $10,694 | $869,862 | $695,893 | $173,969 |
| 2019 | $10,247 | $820,000 | $656,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $727,000 | $582,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $7,442 | $627,000 | $502,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $7,246 | $627,000 | $502,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $7,329 | $627,000 | $502,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map