$241,000
PENDING $3K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,445/month

Total Views 5,428
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to 14600 E 33rd St S, a home that exudes charm and elegance. The moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by the fresh interior paint that gives the home a clean and modern feel. The living room is a cozy retreat, complete with a warm and inviting fireplace. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication. Step outside to a spacious deck, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet evening. The fenced-in backyard provides privacy and a space for outdoor activities. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort, waiting for you to make it your own.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing Agent

Benji Lytle

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #00247058 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Shelby Hernandez

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #00247012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,904

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Sycamore Hills Elementary School
  • Truman High School

Additional Features

  • 8,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Blue Dawn Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-840-05-39-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,904

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,330 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1364
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSODBL
  • Co List Office Name: Opendoor Brokerage LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Benji Lytle
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSODBL
  • List Office Name: Opendoor Brokerage LLC
  • List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Living Area: 1364
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 480-462-5392
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Apex Title and Closing Services, LLC - MO

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Pioneer Ridge
  • Junior High Dist: 30 Bartlesville

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8330
  • Parcel Number: 26-840-05-39-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Blue Dawn Estates
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1904
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sycamore Hills
  • High School: Truman

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,084 $26,635 $4,433 $22,202
2024 $2,037 $30,085 $3,678 $26,407
2023 $2,037 $30,084 $3,298 $26,786
2022 $1,488 $20,140 $3,088 $17,052
2021 $1,487 $20,140 $3,088 $17,052
2020 $1,528 $20,102 $3,088 $17,014
2019 $1,503 $20,102 $3,088 $17,014
2018 $1,509 $19,270 $3,382 $15,888
2017 $1,509 $19,270 $3,382 $15,888
2016 $1,486 $18,787 $3,327 $15,460
2014 $1,411 $18,240 $3,230 $15,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $241,000 -1.2% $177 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $244,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Off Market -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $244,000 +19.0% $179 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $205,000 +73.7% $145 / Sq Ft
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 For Sale $118,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $211,600 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- First United Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $169,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $113,750 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2601737

Heartland MLS

APN: 26-840-05-39-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.