14601 Antietam Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $771,200 - $915,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,728
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14601 Antietam Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $847,800, approximately $227 per square foot. 14601 Antietam Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Design & Tech Builders Inc
Bought by
Bustamante Magin B and Bustamante D E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Tucker William S and Tucker J Tucker S
Bought by
Design & Tech Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Magin B | $362,950 | -- | |
| Design & Tech Builders Inc | $468,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,026 | $710,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,285 | $655,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,302 | $599,300 | $268,400 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $599,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,461 | $599,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $599,000 | $268,400 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $599,000 | $268,400 | $330,600 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $599,000 | $268,400 | $330,600 |
| 2017 | $6,565 | $602,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $602,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,256 | $602,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,256 | $615,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map