14601 Embassy Ave Saint Paul, MN 55124
Diamond Path NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14601 Embassy Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $280,260, approximately $194 per square foot. 14601 Embassy Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,572 | $313,700 | $60,000 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $320,800 | $58,700 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $304,500 | $58,500 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $247,200 | $50,900 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $233,900 | $48,500 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $221,100 | $46,200 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $211,700 | $42,700 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $196,000 | $39,600 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $181,100 | $37,700 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $141,629 | $31,933 | $109,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,582 | $29,018 | $103,564 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,744 | $25,072 | $87,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map